Close

Administration

List of District Magistrates

District Baghpat (UP)

Order (Descending W.R.T. Period)

S.No. Name From To
01. Shri Raj Kamal Yadav 18/01/2021 Till now….
02. Smt. Shakuntala Gautam 15/07/2019 18/01/2021
03. Shri Pawan Kumar 17/02/2019  15/07/2019
04. Shri Rishirendra Kumar 24/12/2017 17/02/2019
05. Shri Bhawani Singh Khangarot 27/04/2017

23/12/2017

06. Shri Hriday Shankar Tiwari 28/03/2016

26/04/2017

07. Shri Ajay Deep Singh 12/01/2016

27/03/2016

08. Shri.Narendra Shankar Pandey 15/06/2015

12/01/2016

09. Mrs.Dhanlaxmi K 08/08/2014

13/06/2015

10. Priyadarshi 14/06/2014

07/08/2014

11. Shri Ajay Deep Singh 06/02/2014

13/06/2014

12. Shri Amrit Tripathi 01/06/2013 05/02/2014
13. Shri Harsh Tankha 11/02/2013 01/06/2013
14. Mrs Amrita Soni 23/03/2012

10/02/2013

15. Shri P.N Singh 27/07/2011

23/03/2012

16. Shri Ranjan Kumar 13/01/2011

26/07/2011

17. Shri Mayur Maheshwari 17/09/2008

12/01/2011

18. Shri G.S. Priyadarshi 20/01/2007

13/09/2008

19. Shri G.D. Tripathi 21/07/2005

20/01/2007

20. Shri Ajay Chauhan 16/03/2005

20/07/2005

21. Mrs. Kamini Chauhan Ratan 03/05/2003

08/03/2005

22. Shri Jitendra Kumar 27/04/2003

03/05/2003

23. Shri Sudhir Kumar Srivastava 22/04/2002

24/04/2003

24. Shri K. Ram Mohan Rao 19/06/2001

22/04/2002

25. Shri B.L. Meena 11/07/2000

19/06/2001

26. Dr. Mool Chand Yadav 03/11/1999

10/07/2000

27. Shri Kuldeep Seth 14/04/1998

02/11/1999

28. Shri P.K. Dixit 03/11/1997

13/04/1998

29. Shri Jitendra Vishnu 19/09/1997

03/11/1997